Christoph Jung

Photobox GS

Sponsored By:

Participant's team(s):

Christoph Jung Daily Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
DS-1
10:00 - 10:30
GS Risk Daily Scrum (Mon)
Table 3
GS Risk Daily Scrum (Tue)
Table 3
GS Risk Daily Scrum (Wed)
Table 3
GS Risk Daily Scrum (Thu)
Table 3
GS Risk Daily Scrum (Fri)
Table 3
AM-1
10:30 - 12:30
Using maps to define how to capture, detect and prevent 6 real-world security incidents
Larch room
Wardley Mapping – a practical session on how to use value chain mapping
Larch room
Using Jira to handle Incident Response - simulations
DS-2
12:30 - 13:30
Creating a standard for GDPR patterns
Table 2
Implementing the OWASP responsible disclosure Maturity Model
Table 3
PM-1
13:30 - 15:00
Hands-on JIRA Schema refactoring
Larch room
Ask me anything (AMA) on GDPR
Using User Story Mapping for effective communication
Larch room
PM-2
15:30 - 16:30
Create Wardley Maps for multiple security scenarios
Larch room
Time slot over-subscribed
JIRA Risk Workflow
Portland room
Squad Modelling and Cross Functional Teams
Pedley room
PBX-GS Offsite session 5
317 - Photobox villa
PM-3
16:30 - 17:30
PBX-GS Offsite session 1
314 - Owasp Projects villa
PBX-GS Offsite session 2
317 - Photobox villa
Time slot over-subscribed
Integrating Security into an Spotify Model (and using Squads for Security teams)
Maulden room
GDPR Appropriate Security Controls
Portland room
PBX-GS Offsite session 4
317 - Photobox villa
Summit Wrap Up
main-hall
DS-3
18:00 - 19:00
Time slot over-subscribed
Share your playbooks and release them under Creative Commons
Table 4
Share your security polices and release them under Creative Commons
Table 2
Eve-1
19:30 - 21:00
Create a Slack bot in Python
313 - DevSecCon villa
Eve-2
21:00 - 23:00
Using Threat Models for GDPR
317 - Photobox villa

Participating sessions details

Title Description type When Time Acting as

Register as organizer

To register as an organizer of an session or track:

  • add your name to the organizers metadata field (in this case Christoph Jung)


Back to list of all Participants